Bulk Sand and Soil Supplier

Natural Sand Reserve In Woongoolba On The Gold Coast.

Supplying high quality bulk sand products, ex plant or delivered to following locations:

  • Gold Coast,
  • Brisbane,
  • Logan,
  • Redland Bay, 
  • Ipswich.
Corridor Sands Plant
Corridor Sands Plant

High Quality Natural Sands

SUPPLYING QUALITY NATURAL SAND PRODUCTS SINCE 2009

Corridor Sands supplies high quality natural bulk sand products, including:

  • High Quality Washed Sand, 
  • Clean Fill and Bedding Materials,
  • Sandy Loam Mixes,
  • Top Dressing Sand Blends,
  • Commercial and Garden Soil Blends, and
  • Organic Under Turf Blends.

Cost Effective and Reliable

You Can Depend on Us for Best Rates for Your Bulk Sand Needs.

Corridor Sands natural resource is strategically located at Woongoolba, at the northern end on the Gold Coast. The processing plant is adjacent to the Logan River and easily accessible to the transport corridor between the Gold Coast and Brisbane.

Call us to discuss your requirements get the best rates available.

We Solve . We Innovate . We Deliver

Corridor Sands Screening Plant

quality sand products:

Fill Sand

Other Names: Bedding Sand, Backfill Sand

For use in:

    • Under Concrete Slabs,
    • Under Pavers and Paving Slabs,
    • Bedding Material for Pipes and Electrical Conduits,
    • Backfill Material around Pools, Concrete Structures, Manholes, Gulley-boxes etc…

Washed Sand

Other Names: Concrete Sand, Asphalt Sand

For use in:

    • Concrete,
    • Asphalt,
    • Topsoil Blends,
    • Turf Sand Blends,
    • Top Dressing Blends,
    • Premixed Concrete and Mortars.

Sandy Loams

Other Names: Loamy Sand, Loam

Sandy Loam Products

    • Sandy Loam 80/20,
    • Sandy Loam 70/30.

Top Dressing Blends

Other Names: Top Dress Sand, USGA Sand, Golf Course Sand, Top Dressing Soil

Top Dressing Blends:

    • AmendMAX Blends,
    • Organic Manure Blends,
    • Custom Blends.

Soil Blends

Other Names: Topsoil, Earth, Surface Soil, Garden Soil

Soil Blends:

    • Garden Soil,
    • Commercial Soil.

Organic Under Turf

Other Names: Under Turf Sand, Turf Underlay Sand, Turf Sand

Our Organic Under Turf Blends are the perfect foundation for all turf laying projects.

Australian Owned Badge

100% Australian Owned

Corridor Sands Woongoolba Plant has been in operation since 2009.

Innovation Icon White

Innovation

Corridor Sands has built a reputation for successfully delivering a wide range of high quality sand products using engineering skills, innovative ideas and cost-effective solutions to overcome the challenges.

Safety Icon White

Safety

We are committed to a safe working environment for all employees and all others, and to the continuous improvement of workplace health and safety in our sand mining, processing and land rehabilitation activities.

Quality Icon White

Quality

We have a comprehensive Quality Management System in place. This system ensures we always deliver high quality sand products and always meet our client’s standards and project specifications.

Environment Icon White

Environment

We are committed to implementing existing standards and best environmental practice for the sustainable development for sand mining, processing and land rehabilitation processes.

Client Feedback

Scroll to Top
Head Office

Visit the websites above for more detailed information on our services.